Past Pupils

We are very proud those past pupils who have used their school grounding as a stepping stone to full, happy and successful lives.

If you are a Past Pupil, please add your name and details to the list below.

We would also love to hear about matric results, special academic achievements, sport or cultural achievements, etc.  So, if you or another past pupil have a noteable achievement to share with us and our current pupils, please email us with Past Pupils in the subject line.

Should you wish to make a donation to our school, herewith our banking details:

Account name: Penzance Primary School Trust
Bank: First National Bank
Branch: Davenport
Code: 220226
Account number: 50710357598

Last name First name Occupation Year completed
(Dyer) Botha Jennifer Admin Assistant 1985
(Mahon) Tollner Lorryn Qualified Teacher, Stay at home mom 1995
(Marsland) Beckett Kelly Primary School Teacher 1996
(van Antwerp) van Heerden Gwynneth Technical Co-Ordinator Project Management 1988
Adams Steven Public Servant 1978
Adams Brandon Scott Electrical Inspector(Working for Scott Adams Electrical) 2005
Addison Kyle Studying a Bcom - Fincance degree at Varsity College Full time | Part time work at Mariannhill Mission Press as a New Media Assistant 2007
Ahlschlager Heather Forensic Lawyer 1982
Aissing Erik National Marketing Manager 1988
Alleaume Frederic Branch Manager in Mackay, QLD, Australia - Grace Removals Group 1987
Bairstow Michael Student(High School) 2011
Balfour Peter Lawyer 1979
Barlow (Wiblin) Brenda Stay at home mom of 4 1991
Barr Nakita Studying Bachelor of education at Varsity College 2009
Batty megan student DGHS 2009
Bega Amanda Teacher in Training 2006
Bendall Kevin Commercial Yacht Captain Entrepreneur (Food Business) Living in Mallorca - Balearic Islands - Spain 1983
Bennett David (Dave) Property Consultant 1962
biggins amy studying for a foundation phase teaching degree 2008
Biggs Nicholas Brand Manager for Lamborghini 1995
bolota paulo cso 1979
Borg Romano SAP -warrent officer 1982
Botha- now Bennett Matthew bear Manager 2004
Bougoure née bunn Allyson Teacher 1980
Brinkworth Robert Lawyer 1998
Brown Angela Environmental Management 1977
Brown Naomi Pupil 2011
Brown Susan sales 1969
Bruin Sheldon Pupil Glenwood High 2009
burns bianca clerk 2004
Burton Jamie-Lee scholar 2012
Caswell Stacey Supervisor 2002
Charlton Mike Chartered accountant - living in London 1965
Chesterton Catherine Lecturer, International Hotel School 1998
Chetty Sashin Glenwood High School STudent 2011
Chetty Cameron Student (Glenwood High School) 2011
Chetty Keashin Student at Eden College 2016
Child John Retired `959
Coetzer Brendon Web design 1987
Cogan Shanna PA 1992
Comins Rebekah St Henry's Marist College student 2016
Cooper Tanya Sales Manager Lenovo 1993
Courtois Mathieu Sales Manager, Fitness instructor 2003
Crawford Hugh Sports Editor (Natal Mercury) now retired 1953
Crawford Dawn Head Teacher,St.Patrick's, Blantyre, Malawi 1960
Crawford Dawn Head Teacher 1960
Crouch Daniel Glenwood Student 2011
Crouch Daniel Student Glenwood High School 2011
Cullen Mike Industrial property broker 1985
Cumming Roger Chartered Accountant & Tourism operator In Australia 1960
Cunningham Byron . 2006
D' Oliveira Maxine Mortgage Back Book Analyst 1985
D' Oliveira (Hamilton) Maxine Mortgage Back Book Analyst 1985
Damp Michael Retired General Surgeon. Interests, aviation, ornithology and botany. 1964
De Fleuriot Marc Clinical Engineer 1977
De gouveia Teyla highschool 2011
de Tarnowsky katherine Grade R teacher at Assumption preschool 1993
de Tarnowsky Katherine Pre School Teacher 1993
De Wet Tasmyn Teacher 1998
delport tommy lee school(gc) 2010
Diamond Richard Quantity Surveyor 1988
Diamond Rob Construction Project Manager 1986
Dixon Jocelyn teacher in training 2000
Dixon Ingrid Teacher Penzance 1971
d'Offay Cate Student at DGHS 2011
Dormehl Annais Teacher 2004
Dove Chante Student DGHS 2010
Downward (nee Van Niekerk) Ann PA to Director 1969
du Plessis Phillip Management Consultant 1989
Du Plooy (van der Merwe) Kim Senior Primary Educator 1991
Dubbeld Richard Student 2003
Dummigan James Aerospace Engineering MEng (QUB) 2002
Dwyer Ariana Student 2010
Dwyer Ariana Student 2010
Dyer Allan Company Director 1987
Ely Kyle Student Glenwood 2009
Fellows-Smith (nee Currie) Sian executive in administration and distribution 1995
Ferguson Andrew Workshop Superintendent - Scaw Metals Group 2000
Fernandez Julian Honours student, part time Sports Co-ordinator 2003
Ferreira Shaun Mommies boy 2000
Gaia Taren Financial Controller & Dance studio owner/instructor 1999
Gaia Taren Financial Controller & Dance Studio owner/Instructor 1998
Gentle Cameron Student at Glenwood High School 2014
Gentle Cameron Student - Glenwood High School 2014
Gentle Tyler Glenwood Boys High pupil 2010
Gielink Thomas Retired /Furniture Sales and Marketing 1957
Glover Trisha student 2009
Gomes Wayne Sales Executive - Kyocera Office Automation 1976
Govender Judeshni Student 2003
Greenfield Bevis Now deceased (its my father) 1958
Grimsley Jared Primary Teacher 2001
Grimsley Jared Primary Teacher 2001
Grimsley Jared Primary Teacher 2001
Gumede Bonke High school student(Glenwood High) 2011
Hand Kenneth retired 1953
hand Eric retired 1961
Hand Charlie Retired 1951
Hartslief Robin Accountant 1999
Hastie nee' Rykaart Robynne Assistant Producer (TV & Radio Commercials) 1995
Hathway Vincent Technician 1969
Hawkins Kerry Student 2005
Hercules Candice high school students 2011
Hetem Cara Student at varsity college studying teaching 2009
Hodgetts Yvonne General Cashier - Hilton Hotel Durban 2002
Holliday Brendan Tattoo Artist / business owner of Zulu-Tattoo-UK 1993
Hurrichuran Kimé St. Joan of Arc High School Canada 2012
Hurrichuran Kime' Pupil 2012
hyder stephen self 1988
hyder stephen own company 1990
Jack Trudy Principal of a K-8 charter school in Utah, U.S.A. 1985
Jack Stuart Director of Fixed Operations (Automotive Dealership) 1987
Jacobs (Sanders) Lauren Manager - Nedbank 1998
Jameson Nicole 2009
Jameson Bianca Student DGHS 2010
Jobs Steve Apple founder 2012
Johansson (nee Jack) Merran National Branch Manager - Insurance 1987
junior bongani playin 2012
Kempson (Lagesse) Paula PA 1997
Kempson (Lagesse) Paula PA 1996
Kennedy Brett Owner - Peugroen Motors 1999
Khanyile Thapelo Student at George Campbell 2010
Kirkwood Tom TV Producer
Knudsen Julia Talent Specialist (Ireland) 2003
Korte William Jewellery Designer/Goldsmith 1987
Krishnasamy Jediael Electronic Engineering Student at UKZN 2004
KUSEL COURTNEY Office Administrator 2005
Kusel Courtney Office Administrator 2005
Laing Peter Aerospace Engineer 1981
Laing Andrew Financial Director 1985
lamprecht monique teacher 1980
Large (nee Brown) Cynthia housewife 1974
Lavelle (nee Willms) Adele Stock Controller 1973
Lawton Eric Ophthalmic surgeon 1945
Lefevre Jessica Business Development Manager 2000
Lekoba Refeloe Rhodes University Student 2010
Leslie Mark Brown noser, suck up. 2012
Leslie Mark Unemployed 1999
Leslie Mark Dog cleaner 1999
Lewis Janet Chef, studying to become a teacher 1982
Lewis Rory Computational Neuroscientist. University of Colorado Medical school in Denver and Colorado Springs Campus. 1972
Liberty Ryan 3rd Year LLB Student - University of the Free State - Off campus (As of 2016) 2008
Liberty Lore Ann Student/Swimmer 2013
Little Suzanne housekeeper 1970
Lombard Melissa Web Developer 2006
Loots Denise Receptionist 1981
Loubser Jared school pupil 2012
Loumeau Roger Retired 1956
LUNDY RHONDA-LEE Administration Manager 1996
Lynsky Paul NATIONAL INTELLIGENCE MANAGER , FIDELITY SPECIALISED SERVICES 1980
Mabaso Khwezi 4th year industrial psychology bcom student at Varsity College 2004
mackintosh shea student 2013
Madwe Nana pupil,st johs d.s.g 2012
Mansour Dylan Student Glenwood 2009
mapaila lesego i swam with Mrs Manethy(pirates) 2010
Martin (nee duRand) Terri Ex Teacher, Business Support Officer 1985
Matilda Khwezikazi admin assistant 2006
matthee Braam student at Glenwood high school. 2016
Matthee Braam 2016
mcleod carmen Student DGHS 2010
Mcuma Nkululeko Currently in school 2008
Metcalfe Jessica High school student 2011
Milligan Stuart Sports Specialist @ Warwick Wealth 1975
Milligan Tyrone Finance Manager 1984
Milton Beverley Nella Manager short term insurance 1964
Mitchley Shannon Nanny and carer 2007
Mitchley Megan Teacher 2004
Mkhize Zazi Beauke Was a past pupil 2010
Mkhize Mvelo Medical Student: Stellenbosch University 2007
Mkhize Mvelo Medical Student: Stellenbosch University 2007
Mkhize Mvelo Medical Student: Stellenbosch University 2007
Mkhize Zazi Beuake pupil 2010
Mkhize Nosipho Lecturer 2001
Mkhize Xolo Consultant- Robert Walters 1998
Mkhize Phelelani university student 2008
Mncwabe Thembeka Studying Public Relations 2004
Mnguni Anathi Student at Durban Girls' High School(2017) 2016
mokele neo beauty therapist 2004
Morgan Sarah-Jane Accountant 1992
morris nadine self employed 1957
Mosley Jason None 2007
Mpanza Xoliswa Attorney at law 2002
Mqadi Lele Student DGHS 2010
Muller Daisy Witswaterstrand 2009
Muller Daisy Third Year Student (wits). 2009
Muller Lee-Anne Studying B.Com Accounting Sciences at University of Pretoria 2010
Muller Daisy 2009
Muller Daisy Melody Neuroscience Student at the university of witswatersrand 2009
Munns Luke Student @ Glenwood Boy's High School. Elite Academic Academy 2015
Murphy Laura-Ann Specialist, Directorate of Customs Iceland 2003
Naidoo Sadhana Civil/ Structural Engineer 2000
Naidoo Narendra Network Administrator 1999
napoli mariarosa casalinga 1978
napoli mariarosa casalinga 1978
Naro David Logistics 1977
Ncube Cebisa Grade 11 Student - Clarendon High School for Girls in East London 2011
Nelson Samantha Financial Secretary 1985
Ngabire Amanda Grade 12 learner at DGHS. 2008
Ngubelanga Mnqobi Big shot 1999
Ntetha Samkelo 2012
Nyasulu Sivuyile Student at Eden College 2016
NYASULU NOKULUNGA SENIOR MANAGER: PERFORMANCE MANAGEMENT & EVALUATION 1993
Nyasulu (Ngubelanga) Nokulunga Management Accountant 1993
Nzama Thando Final year student at University of KwaZulu Natal. 2008
osborn cary engineer 1980
parkes michael retired 1949
Parkin Brett IT Consultant 1990
Persad Sen Student 2008
Peterson Brenda . 1990
Pickford (nee Cooper) Jean Retired 1955
Pickford (nee Cooper) Jean Retired 1955
Pickford (nee Cooper) Jean Retired 1955
Pickford (nee Cooper) Jean Retired 1955
Pickford (nee Cooper) Jean Retired 1955
Pickford (nee Cooper) Jean Retired 1955
Pillay Jasveer Student - Glenwood High School 2011
Posthumus Quinton Student 2008
Prenger (nee Cooper) Joan Payroll Administrator & Admin 1955
Ramjith Bhavanisha ------------------------------------------------------ 2013
Randle Jason Living in England. Training 2007
Reilly Jenna High school student 2011
Riley Michaela beauty therapist 2005
Robinson Connell Motor Retail 1977
Robinson Mathew Matric - DHS 2007
Rosenberg Terence Senior Lecturer, Goldsmiths, University of London 1966
Schnittker Caroline Student DGHS 2011
Scott-Williams Roxanne Commercial Pilot 2005
Sewnarayan (Nee Govender) Lucy Accountant 1993
sewpersad ahalya student DGHS 2010
Shunmugam Neil Student 2008
Sibisi Sibusiso DHS student 2011
Sibiya Nthabeleng Pupil Pietermaritzburg Girls' High 2009
Simpson Kelly I go to DGHS 2010
Simpson Kelly I go to DGHS 2010
Singh Brandin Architect 2001
Sithole Kuhle Student-DGHS 2010
Skea Roy Self-Employed 1977
Skevington Robyn Ann Student 2011
Smit Raelee studend (high school) 2012
smith kerry import 1997
Smith Brittany Pupil 2005
Solani Amanda Student 2005
Spero (Harris) Sheila Spec. Ed Teacher (ret) 1963
Spicer(nee Martin) Phillipa Finance Director 1993
Stephen Mark Public Relations Consultant 1987
Struwig Keanu Student 2010
Swart Colin Account Manager, Subsea Systems - Nordic 1977
Taylor Tanika Psychology Major at Waikato University 2006
thomas rydell durban high school 2012
Thumbi Timothy Pupil & Prefect Glenwood Boys' High School 2009
Tompkins
treasure siphiwo student at grosvenor boys high school 2009
Turner Wendy Teacher Assistant 1996
Tyson Catherine Business Development and Marketing Executive
urbach Kevin teacher 1985
van Biljon Vivienne Retail product developer 1996
Van Niekerk Devon Male hooker 1998
Van Niekerk Ann PA to Director 1963
Vickery nee' Chesterton Bronwyn Grade 4 Educator at Penzance Primary School 1995
Visick Paul Group manager - Defy Appliances 1973
Walker Alan Chief Technology Officer - Private Finance 1996
Warneke Angelique Foundation Phase Teacher in Training 2003
Watkins Lee Software Developer 2001
Wessels nee York Melissa Educator 1991
west phillip Sales executive KZN 1969
West Melinda Teacher 1985
Whitehead Thomas Otto Marine biologist 2000
Williams Travis freckled ginger bitch. 1998
Williams Revel Chartered Accountant 1975
Williams Travis School cleaner 1998
Wilson Bradley Technical sales eng 1969
Wilson Laura Administrator 2001
Wonfor Justin Student and Prefect Benoni High School 2014 2009
wonfor justin law student 2009
wyatt courtney pupil 2012
Xaba Qiniso student 2007
Xaba Qiniso student 2007
Xaba Qiniso student 2007
Xaba Qiniso student 2007
yekani siphosethu (C.J) high school student 2009
Young Marc Male escourt 1999
Zakwe Brandon High School (Glenwood High School) 2011
Zulu Nondumiso Self employed - Traditional Healer, Event Planner and Digital Designer 2000

Register as a past pupil