Management

Mr Hennie Havemann
Principal
Mrs Lynne Gill
Deputy Principal

Heads of Department

Mrs Colleen Pinheiro
Head of Department
Mr John Legemaate
Head of Department
Mr Kevin Urbach
Head of Department
Mrs Melinda West
Head of Department
Mrs Kerry Olsen
Pre-Primary Headmistress

Public Relations

Mrs Angela Visick
Marketing / PRO
Mrs Samantha Nelson
Fundraising & Nkulisa Conference Centre Co-ordinator

Specialist Educator

Mrs Joanna Johnson
Remedial Educator
Mrs Lindiwe Khumalo
Zulu Specialist Teacher
Ms Christelma Hougaard
Senior Primary - Afrikaans Specialist Teacher
Miss Elena de Beer
Specialist Afrikaans Teacher
Mr Roland Norris
Senior Primary - Afrikaans Specialist Teacher
Miss Monique Roberson
Junior Primary - Afrikaans Specialist Teacher

Grade 1 Educators

Mrs Colleen Pinheiro
Head of Department
Mrs Tamryn Price
Teacher (Grade Leader)
Mrs Dawn du Toit
Teacher
Mrs Melinda West
Head of Department
Mrs Michelle Harding
Teacher

Grade 2 Educators

Mrs Zeenath Hoosen
Teacher
Miss Jocelyn Dixon
Teacher
Mrs Corné McKay (nee Cobianchi)
Teacher (Grade Leader)
Miss Jeraye Gous
Teacher

Grade 3 Educators

Mrs Ingrid Dixon
Teacher (Grade Leader)
Mrs Janine Matthews
Teacher
Mrs Debbie Job
Teacher
Mrs Bronwyn Steenmans
Teacher

Grade 4 Educators

Mrs Jean Reid
Teacher
Mrs Vivienne Budlender
Teacher
Mrs Manisha Ramsaroop
Teacher
Mr Kuben Gounder
Teacher
Mrs Bronwyn Vickery
Teacher (Grade Leader)

Grade 5 Educators

Miss Joanne Gibb
Teacher (Grade Leader)
Mr John Legemaate
Head of Department
Miss Bronwyn Smith
Teacher
Mrs Jackie Leslie
Teacher

Grade 6 Educators

Mrs Karen Ezra
Teacher
Miss Kerry Brightman
Teacher (Grade Leader)
Mrs Sarah Pyoos
Teacher
Mr Kevin Urbach
Head of Department
Miss Rebecca Joseph
Teacher

Grade 7 Educators

Mr Michael Stevens
Teacher (Grade Leader)
Mrs Ashleigh Helm (Nee Pepworth)
Teacher
Mr Grant McGregor-Langley
Teacher
Mrs Catherine Stevens
Teacher

Performing Arts

Mrs Samantha Engelbrecht
Junior Primary Music Specialist Teacher
Mrs Gillian Atkinson
Senior Primary Music Specialist Teacher

Sports Department

Mr Kovin Moodley
Director of Sports
Mr Wesley Vickery
Sports Officer
Miss Phindile Nkosi
Sport Assistant
Mr Shane Bezuidenhout
Sport Assistant

Computers

Mr Kyle Staats
Teacher

Media Centre

Mrs Sharon Pretorious (nee Wright)
Media Centre Teacher

Teachers In Training / Assistants

Mrs Megan Lester
Teacher in Training (Grade 1)
Miss Renske Myburgh
Teacher in Training (Grade 1)
Miss Jenna Pietersen
Teacher in Training (Grade 1)
Mr Lance Padayachee
Teacher in Training (Grade 4)
Mrs Crystal Heatley
Teacher In Training (Grade 1)
Miss Ciara Gangel
Teacher In Training (Grade 1)
Miss Brittney Langley
Teacher in Training (Grade 2)
Miss Tylo Joubert
Teacher in Training (Grade 2)
Miss Celeste Denton
Teacher in Training (Grade 2)
Miss Claire Winson
Teacher in Training (Grade 3)
Mrs Charlyn Aitken
Teacher In Training (Grade 3)
Miss Kelsey Carter
Teacher In Training (Grade 4)
Mr Zorro Mahachi
Teacher In Training (Grade 5)

Administration

Mrs Brenda Lagesse
Homework Club & Aftercare
Mrs Sharon Kriel
Admissions Secretary
Mrs Cheryl Fouche
Debtors / School Fees
Mr Sipho Luthuli
Admin - Copier
Mrs Debra Krause
Finance
Mrs Heidi Downham
Receptionist
Mrs Mary Chesterton
Principal's Secretary
Mrs Shirley Mansour
Bursar
Mrs Sharon Levang
School Clothing Shop Manageress
Mrs Lynette Brinkworth
Counselor
Mr Mike Bennett
IT Manager

Property Maintenance

Mr Rowan Calitz
Grounds Manager
Mr Peet Vermeulen
Clerk of Works
Mrs Ellen Khanyile
Mr Christopher Khusi
Ground Staff
Mr Temba Khuzwayo
Grounds Staff
Mr Sikhumbuzo Khuzwayo
Ground Staff
Mr Vincent Ngidi
Grounds Staff
Mr Siyabonga Mcanja
Ground Staff
Mr Siswe Khuzwayo
Ground Staff
Mr Robert Buntu
Security