Management

Mr Hennie Havemann
Principal
Mrs Lynne Gill
Deputy Principal

Heads of Department

Mr Michael Stevens
Teacher (Acting HOD - Grade 6 & 7)
Mrs Rebecca De Jager
Teacher & HOD (Curriculum)
Mr John Legemaate
Head of Department SP (Grade 4&5)
Mrs Melinda West
Head of Department Junior Primary (Grade 1, 2 & 3)
Mrs Corné McKay
Grade Leader & Head of Department Junior Primary (Grade 1, 2 & 3)
Mrs Kerry Olsen
Pre-Primary Headmistress

Public Relations

Mrs Angela Visick
Marketing / PRO
Miss Samantha Nelson
Fundraising & Nkulisa Conference Centre Co-Ordinator

Specialist Educator

Mrs Joanna Johnson
Remedial Educator
Mrs Lindiwe Thabethe
Zulu Specialist Teacher
Ms Christelma Hougaard
Afrikaans Specialist Teacher
Mr Roland Norris
Afrikaans Specialist Teacher
Miss Jeraye Gous
Afrikaans Specialist Teacher
Miss Monique Roberson
Afrikaans Specialist Teacher

Grade 1 Educators

Mrs Dawn du Toit
Teacher
Mrs Jocelyn Africa
Teacher
Mrs Hayley Hearn
Teacher
Mrs Melinda West
Head of Department Junior Primary (Grade 1, 2 & 3)
Mrs Michelle Harding
Teacher (Grade Leader)

Grade 2 Educators

Mrs Janine Matthews
Teacher
Mrs Zeenath Hoosen
Teacher
Mrs Megan Lester
Teacher
Mrs Corné McKay
Grade Leader & Head of Department Junior Primary (Grade 1, 2 & 3)

Grade 3 Educators

Mrs Ingrid Dixon
Teacher (Grade Leader)
Mrs Debbie Job
Teacher
Mrs Bronwyn Steenmans
Teacher
Mrs Jackie Leslie
Teacher
Mrs Charlyn Aitken
Teacher

Grade 4 Educators

Mrs Vivienne Budlender
Teacher
Mrs Manisha Ramsaroop
Teacher
Mr Lance Padayachee
Teacher
Mrs Bronwyn Vickery
Teacher (Grade Leader)

Grade 5 Educators

Miss Joanne Gibb
Teacher (Grade Leader)
Miss Bronwyn Smith
Teacher
Mr Kuben Gounder
Teacher
Mr John Legemaate
Head of Department SP (Grade 4&5)

Grade 6 Educators

Mrs Karen Ezra
Teacher
Miss Kerry Brightman
Teacher (Grade Leader)
Mrs Sarah Pyoos
Teacher
Mrs Rebecca De Jager
Teacher & HOD (Curriculum)
Ms Janae Saunders
Teacher

Grade 7 Educators

Mr Michael Stevens
Teacher (Acting HOD - Grade 6 & 7)
Mr Bradly Minnaar
Teacher
Mr Desmond Hughes
Teacher
Mrs Catherine Stevens
Teacher (Grade Leader)

Performing Arts

Mrs Gillian Atkinson
Head of Performing Arts Department & SP Music Teacher
Miss Christine Beattie
JP Music Specialist Teacher
Mr Josh Swanson
Teacher Assistant

Sports Department

Mr Kovin Moodley
Director of Sports
Mr Wesley Vickery
Sports Officer
Mr Calvin Addison
Teacher in Training (Sport)
Miss Robyn Blom
Teacher in Training (Sport)

Computers

Mrs Christine Marshall
Teacher

Media Centre

Mr Sanele Zungu
Assistant
Mrs Candice Beeslaar
Librarian

Teachers In Training / Assistants

Miss Jenna Pietersen
Teacher in Training (Grade 3) - Mrs Steenmans, Mrs Leslie & Mrs Aitken
Mr Jared Visick
Teacher in Training (Grade 6)
Miss Sinead Chaperon
Teacher in Training (Grade 1) - Mrs West
Mr Ayanda Duma
Teacher in Training - Zulu Specialist
Mrs Tanya Engelbrecht
Teacher in Training - Grade 2 (Mrs McKay)
Miss Jinel Moonsamy
Teacher in Training (Grade 3) - Mrs Dixon & Mrs Job
Miss Stacey Dewrance
Teacher in Training (Grade 1) - Mrs Hearn
Miss Joanne Goodoon
Teacher in Training (Grade 3) - Mrs Dixon
Miss Kirsten Moore
Teacher in Training (Grade 4)
Miss Ciara Gangel
Teacher In Training (Grade 2) - Mrs Hoosen
Miss Tylo Joubert
Teacher in Training (Grade 1) - Mrs Harding
Miss Celeste Denton
Teacher in Training (Grade 1) - Mrs Du Toit
Miss Kelsey Carter
Teacher In Training (Grade 5)
Mr Zoro Mahachi
Teacher In Training (Grade 7)

Administration

Mrs Shirley Mansour
Bursar
Mrs Debra Krause
Finance
Mrs Cheryl Fouche
Debtors / School Fees
Mrs Mary Chesterton
Principal's Secretary
Mrs Janice Holloway
Receptionist
Mr Mike Bennett
IT Manager
Mrs Brenda Lagesse
Homework Club & Aftercare
Mrs Lynette Brinkworth
Counselor
Mrs Sharon Levang
School Clothing Shop Manageress
Mrs Sharon Kriel
Admissions Secretary
Mr Sipho Luthuli
Admin - Copier

Property Maintenance

Mr Peet Vermeulen
Property Maintenance & Cleaning Staff Manager
Mrs Ellen Khanyile
Our School ... "Gogo"
Mr Christopher Khusi
Ground Staff
Mr Temba Khuzwayo
Grounds Staff
Mr Sikhumbuzo Khuzwayo
Ground Staff
Mr Vincent Ngidi
Grounds Staff
Mr Siswe Khuzwayo
Ground Staff
Mr Robert Buntu
Security

Cleaning Management

Mr Peet Vermeulen
Property Maintenance & Cleaning Staff Manager